Return to product information

Listening Woman Mm (Mass Market Paperback)

by Hillerman (Author)
Price at a Glance
List Price: CDN$ 10.99
Used:from CDN$ 0.01
Collectible:from CDN$ 5.89
New:from CDN$ 7.43
Have one to sell? Sell yours here
All  New (10 from CDN$ 7.43)  Used (96 from CDN$ 0.01)  Collectible (2 from CDN$ 5.89)

All

(1 to 25 of 108)
Price Condition Seller Information Ready to buy?
CDN$ 0.01
Used - Good
  • Rating:86% positive over the past 12 months (743 ratings.) 743 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Our books ship from the USA and delivery time is 2 to 3 weeks. Book Selection as BIG as Texas. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 0.01
Used - Acceptable
  • Rating:89% positive over the past 12 months (4593 ratings.) 13633 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Ships from USA; Allow 2 to 3 weeks for delivery. Save a tree, buy from Green Earth Books. All books guaranteed. Read. Recycle. Reuse. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 0.01
Used - Acceptable
  • Rating:81% positive over the past 12 months (777 ratings.) 777 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   All items ship from the USA. Arrival time is usually 2-3 weeks. A tradition of quality and service.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 0.01
Used - Good
  • Rating:88% positive over the past 12 months (5908 ratings.) 19747 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from IN, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Shipped from the US -- Expect delivery in 1-2 weeks. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 0.01
Used - Acceptable
  • Seller:  motor-city-books
  • Rating:88% positive over the past 12 months (1398 ratings.) 1399 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MI, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   With pride from Motor City. This item ships from the US so please allow 10 to 15 business days for delivery. All books guaranteed! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 0.49
Used - Good
  • Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (267 ratings.) 1900 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine -- SHIPS FROM CALIFORNIA -- please allow 2 to 3 weeks for delivery. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 1.01
Used - Good

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 3.00
Used - Acceptable
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (282 ratings.) 1816 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Paperback. Light warp within, some rubbing/edgewear to wraps, still decent overall.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 3.01
Used - Good
  • Rating:84% positive over the past 12 months (4555 ratings.) 19372 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from GA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Your book will ship from the US; Please allow approximately 10 to 15 business days for delivery. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 3.02
Used - Good
  • Seller:  book_emporium_ca
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (517 ratings.) 2761 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from IN, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   SHIPPED FROM THE U.S. EXPECT DELIVERY IN APPROXIMATELY 7-14 BUSINESS DAYS. We select best available book. May have some highlighting. Professional customer service. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 4.05
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  alibris_ca
  • Rating:92% positive over the past 12 months (1868 ratings.) 13361 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NV, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Very good condition (Ships from USA)

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 5.00
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  hastingsstreet
  • Rating:92% positive over the past 12 months (247 ratings.) 678 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from BC, Canada. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
    Date of Publication: 1990
    Binding: Mass Market Paperback
    Condition: Very Good
    Description: 0061000299 Very light wear. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 5.00
Used - Acceptable
  • Seller:  ThriftIt
  • Rating:85% positive over the past 12 months (41 ratings.) 41 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   All books shipped from the US. International delivery times may vary. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 5.89
Collectible - Very Good
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (157 ratings.) 413 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from ND, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Review our description carefully please. Ships from USA - allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. This copy of Listening Woman, by Tony Hillerman, is a mass market paperback, published by Harper [#0-06-100029-9, 1990. Condition: Very good. [Mystery] (Our cover might be different. Our actual cover scan is available on request.) ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 6.65
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  powellsbooks
  • Rating:92% positive over the past 12 months (2200 ratings.) 11945 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from OR, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Ships from US; Please allow 14-21 business days for your book to arrive in Canada. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 7.00
Used - Good
  • Seller:  al_capella
  • Rating:100% positive over 23 ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Light creasing of the spine and front cover. Used bookstore stamp on inside cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 7.43
New
  • Seller:  Booksxpressca
  • Rating:87% positive over the past 12 months (1338 ratings.) 1338 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NJ, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Brand NEW over 200k titles In Stock..100% Money Back Guarantee. Delivery from the USA via Canada Post in 10-21 Days.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 7.53
New
  • Seller:  -superbookdeals
  • Rating:76% positive over the past 12 months (590 ratings.) 590 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from IN, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Ships from US, Duties and taxes are responsibility of purchaser. Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,000,000 customers served ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 7.91
Used - Good
  • Seller:  kjcactus-books
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (229 ratings.) 567 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NV, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Good condition paperback, different cover than shown, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with Us! CANADIAN BUYERS ONLY PAY CANADIAN SHIPPING! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 8.00
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  twice-sold-tales
  • Rating:99% positive over the past 12 months (356 ratings.) 1093 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from AB, Canada. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   tight binding, clean text, pages age toned.mmpb. Publisher: HarperCollins. Publishing Place: USA. Printing: 2nd. # of Pages: 327. Book Size: to 6.75 in or 17 cm tall. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 8.67
New
  • Rating:94% positive over the past 12 months (1598 ratings.) 1598 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from OR, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Customer oriented seller. Shipped promptly and packaged carefully. Delivery in 7-11 business days.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 8.83
Used - Very Good
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (157 ratings.) 413 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from ND, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Review our description carefully please. Ships from USA - allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. This copy of Listening Woman, by Tony Hillerman, is a mass market paperback, published by Harper [#0-06-100029-9, [date not known], 10th printing. Condition: Near fine. [Mystery] (Our cover might be different. Our actual cover scan is available on request.) ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 9.50
Used - Like New
  • Seller:  woodshedbook
  • Rating:99% positive over the past 12 months (190 ratings.) 207 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from ON, Canada. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
    Date of Publication: 1990
    Binding: soft cover
    Edition: First Printing
    Condition: Fine/No Jacket
    Description: 0061000299 As new, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.
    ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 9.89 & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over CDN$ 39.00. Details
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 10.79
Collectible - Very Good
  • Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (85 ratings.) 432 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from ND, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Mass market paperback. Published by Harper 1990.(#0-06-100029-9) Condition: Very good. Listening Woman, by Tony Hillerman. . . . [Mystery] . . . [Our cover might be different. Our actual cover scan is available on request.] ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.





Your Recent History

 (What's this?)
 

After viewing product detail pages or search results, look here to find an easy way to navigate back to pages you are interested in.