Rating:88% positive over the past 12 months (1407 ratings.) 1408 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from MI, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. This item ships from the US so please allow 10 to 15 business days for delivery. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed!
(
«
)
Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. This item ships from the US so please allow 10 to 15 business days...
(
»
)
Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (31 ratings.) 31 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from ON, Canada.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Harper Prism; Hardcover; Fine in Fine dust jacket; First American edition, first printing. Published by Harper Prism in 2000. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Just very light overall ruibbing and wear. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.
(
«
)
Comments:
Harper Prism; Hardcover; Fine in Fine dust jacket; First American edition, first printing. Published by Harper Prism in 2000....
(
»
)
Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (507 ratings.) 1411 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from NY, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Specializing in rare and out-of-print titles. Dispatched from London via Royal Mail, with an average delivery timeframe of 7 to 15 working days.
(
«
)
Comments:
Specializing in rare and out-of-print titles. Dispatched from London via Royal Mail, with an average delivery timeframe of 7 ...
(
»
)
Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (56 ratings.) 88 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from QC, Canada.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Publisher: Harper Prism Date of Publication: 2000 Binding: hardcover Edition: Condition: Very Good/Very Good Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 0061051578 Sam Vimes is a man on the run. Yesterday he was a duke, a chief of police and the ambassador to the mysterious fat-rich country of Uberwald. Now he has nothing but his native wit and the gloomy trousers of Uncle Vanya (don't ask). It's snowing. It's freezing. And if he can't make it through the forest to civilisation there's going to be a terrible war. But there are monsters on his trail. They're bright. They're fast. They're werewolves--and they're catching up. Sam Vimes is out of time, out of luck, and already out of breath...
(
«
)
Comments:
Publisher: Harper Prism Date of Publication: 2000 Binding: hardcover Edition: Condition: Very Good/Very Good ...
(
»
)
Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (85 ratings.) 432 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from ND, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Hardcover. Published by Book Club 2000. Condition: Near fine in dust jacket. Fifth Elephant, by Terry Pratchett. ... [Science Fiction] ... (Our cover MIGHT be different. A scan of our actual cover is available on request.)
(
«
)
Comments:
Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Hardcover. Published by Book Club 2000. Cond...
(
»
)
Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (85 ratings.) 432 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from ND, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Hardcover. Published by HarperCollins 2000, 1st edition.(#0-06-105157-8) Condition: Near fine in dust jacket. (Remainder mark on tail.) Fifth Elephant, by Terry Pratchett. ... [Science Fiction] ... (Our cover MIGHT be different. A scan of our actual cover is available on request.)
(
«
)
Comments:
Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Hardcover. Published by HarperCollins 2000, ...
(
»
)
Comments:
Publisher: Harper Collins Date of Publication: 2000 Binding: hard cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fine/Very Good+ Description: 8vo 0061051578 Signed by Author Association Copy 321 pp. First U.S. Edition. Black and blue boards with gilt lettering on the spine; yellow endpapers; headband. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket with a bit of a wrinkle on the lower left front panel; price intact. The book is inscribed on the half-title page: To David, love and smaltz, Terry Pratchett. "David" is author David Gerrold; the book was acquired from Mr. Gerrold himself so there is no doubt about the provenance. Scans are available for all books.
(
«
)
Comments:
Publisher: Harper Collins Date of Publication: 2000 Binding: hard cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fi...
(
»
)
Comments:
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting title! We ship daily from the USA, items take between 7 and 21 days to be received, and occasionally slightly longer if there are customs delays. We provide individualized customer service, and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration.
(
«
)
Comments:
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting t...
(
»
)