Rating:86% positive over the past 12 months (755 ratings.) 755 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from WA, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Our books ship from the USA and delivery time is 2 to 3 weeks. Book Selection as BIG as Texas.
(
«
)
Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Ou...
(
»
)
Rating:84% positive over the past 12 months (4534 ratings.) 19381 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from GA, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Your book will ship from the US; Please allow approximately 10 to 15 business days for delivery. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
(
«
)
Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Your book will ship from the US; Please allow approximately 10 to 15 business da...
(
»
)
Rating:88% positive over the past 12 months (5910 ratings.) 19780 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from IN, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Shipped from the US -- Expect delivery in 1-2 weeks. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
(
«
)
Comments:
Shipped from the US -- Expect delivery in 1-2 weeks. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some marking...
(
»
)
Rating:81% positive over the past 12 months (793 ratings.) 793 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from WA, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. All items ship from the USA. Arrival time is usually 2-3 weeks. A tradition of quality and service.
(
«
)
Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. All items ship from the US...
(
»
)
Rating:88% positive over the past 12 months (1411 ratings.) 1412 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from MI, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. This item ships from the US so please allow 10 to 15 business days for delivery. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed!
(
«
)
Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. This item ships from the US so please allow 10 to 15 business days...
(
»
)
Rating:89% positive over the past 12 months (4549 ratings.) 13659 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from WA, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Ships from USA; Allow 2 to 3 weeks for delivery. Save a tree, buy from Green Earth Books. All books guaranteed. Read. Recycle. Reuse.
(
«
)
Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Ships from USA; Allow 2 to 3 weeks for delivery. Save a tree, buy from Green Earth Books. All books guara...
(
»
)
Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (230 ratings.) 568 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from NV, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear, book club edition. Shop & Save with Us! CANADIAN BUYERS ONLY PAY CANADIAN SHIPPING!
(
«
)
Comments:
Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear, book club edition. Shop & Save with Us! CANADIAN BUYERS ONLY PA...
(
»
)
Rating:92% positive over the past 12 months (2203 ratings.) 11948 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from OR, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Ships from US; Please allow 14-21 business days for your book to arrive in Canada. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.
(
«
)
Comments:
Ships from US; Please allow 14-21 business days for your book to arrive in Canada. Reliable customer service and no-hassle re...
(
»
)
Comments:
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: hard cover Edition: First Printing Condition: Very Good/Very Good (-) Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0385480539 Inscribed By Author Blck bds, 344pp. A young attorney takes a job as a public defender in a small Oregon town when a death-penalty case comes up. ISCRIBED BY AUTHOR to the title page. No others markings, small smudge to bottom edge of pages, VG in unclipped VG(-) Dj with some rubbing to edges and a small chip to the foirnt panel just breaking the paper surface . (1.9 lbs FO 56/0
(
«
)
Comments:
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: hard cover Edition: First Printing Condition: ...
(
»
)
Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (79 ratings.) 470 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from MA, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Clean throughout! Doubleday, New York, NY 1996. (Airmail to Canada + Overseas = 4 to 15 Days delivery)
(
«
)
Comments:
Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Clean throughout! Doubleday, Ne...
(
»
)
Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (31 ratings.) 31 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from ON, Canada.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Knopf; HardCover; Fine in Fine dust jacket; First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor scuff to back top left corner. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
(
«
)
Comments:
Knopf; HardCover; Fine in Fine dust jacket; First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket i...
(
»
)
Rating:94% positive over the past 12 months (72 ratings.) 274 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from CA, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Ships from the USA! Expected delivery from 10-18 days. If not received within that time please email us. used - like new 1st.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Hardcover.
(
«
)
Comments:
Ships from the USA! Expected delivery from 10-18 days. If not received within that time please email us. used - like new 1st....
(
»
)
Rating:92% positive over the past 12 months (13384 ratings.) 20727 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from NY, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
BRAND NEW BOOK! Ships Airmail from New York. Please do allow 5-15 Business days for delivery. Amazing Customer Service. Order Confirmation email sent ###
(
«
)
Comments:
BRAND NEW BOOK! Ships Airmail from New York. Please do allow 5-15 Business days for delivery. Amazing Customer Service. Order...
(
»
)
Rating:86% positive over the past 12 months (230 ratings.) 361 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from CA, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Signed copy! First edition. Mild wear to edges of dust jacket. very clean in protective plastic. No marks, highlighting or bends. Very Clean Copy. Over 300,000 Internet Orders Shipped....Buy With Confidence! Book Ships Air Mail From Los Angeles, USA. Please expect up to 21 days for delivery.
(
«
)
Comments:
Signed copy! First edition. Mild wear to edges of dust jacket. very clean in protective plastic. No marks, highlighting or be...
(
»
)
Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (157 ratings.) 413 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from ND, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Review our description carefully please. Ships from USA - allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. This copy of Burning Man, by Phillip M. Margolin, is a hardcover, published by Doubleday [#0-385-48053-9, 1996, 1st edition. Condition: Near fine in dust jacket. (Signed by the author on the title page.) [Legal Suspense Thriller] (Our cover might be different. Our actual cover scan is available on request.)
(
«
)
Comments:
Review our description carefully please. Ships from USA - allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. This copy of Burning Man, by Phillip ...
(
»
)
Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (85 ratings.) 432 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from ND, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Hardcover. Published by Doubleday 1996, 1st edition.(#0-385-48053-9) Condition: Near fine in dust jacket. (Signed by the author on the title page.) Burning Man, by Phillip M. Margolin. ... [Legal Suspense Thriller] ... (Our cover MIGHT be different. A scan of our actual cover is available on request.)
(
«
)
Comments:
Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Hardcover. Published by Doubleday 1996, 1st ...
(
»
)
Comments:
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting title! We ship daily from the USA, items take between 7 and 21 days to be received, and occasionally slightly longer if there are customs delays. We provide individualized customer service, and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration.
(
«
)
Comments:
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting t...
(
»
)