Return to product information

Upright Man (Paperback)

by Michael Marshall (Author)
Price at a Glance
List Price: CDN$ 9.99
Used:from CDN$ 0.50
Collectible:from CDN$ 10.00
New:from CDN$ 59.81
Have one to sell? Sell yours here
All  New (4 from CDN$ 59.81)  Used (25 from CDN$ 0.50)  Collectible (1 from CDN$ 10.00)

All

(1 to 25 of 30)
Price Condition Seller Information Ready to buy?
CDN$ 0.50
Used - Acceptable
  • Seller:  motor-city-books
  • Rating:88% positive over the past 12 months (300 ratings.) 301 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MI, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   This item ships from the US so please allow 10 to 15 business days for delivery. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 0.50
Used - Acceptable
  • Rating:82% positive over the past 12 months (158 ratings.) 158 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   All items ship from the USA. Arrival time is usually 2-3 weeks. A tradition of quality and service.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 2.12
Used - Acceptable

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 2.56
Used - Acceptable
  • Rating:87% positive over the past 12 months (4820 ratings.) 18394 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from GA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Your book will ship from the US; Please allow approximately 10 to 15 business days for delivery. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 2.56
Used - Acceptable
  • Rating:87% positive over the past 12 months (4820 ratings.) 18394 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from GA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Your book will ship from the US; Please allow approximately 10 to 15 business days for delivery. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 2.56
Used - Good
  • Rating:87% positive over the past 12 months (4820 ratings.) 18394 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from GA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Your book will ship from the US; Please allow approximately 10 to 15 business days for delivery. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 3.00
Used - Good
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (281 ratings.) 1749 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 4.00
Used - Good
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (281 ratings.) 1749 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, creasing to front wrap, tape at base of spine.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 4.00
Used - Good
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (281 ratings.) 1749 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 4.00
Used - Good
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (281 ratings.) 1749 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 4.90
Used - Acceptable
  • Seller:  powellsbooks
  • Rating:91% positive over the past 12 months (1902 ratings.) 11186 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from OR, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Ships from US; Please allow 14-21 business days for your book to arrive in Canada. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 4.90
Used - Acceptable
  • Seller:  powellsbooks
  • Rating:91% positive over the past 12 months (1902 ratings.) 11186 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from OR, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Ships from US; Please allow 14-21 business days for your book to arrive in Canada. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 5.00
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  onemorebookstore
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (229 ratings.) 229 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from ON, Canada. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Publisher: Jove Pubns
    Date of Publication: 2004
    Binding: paperback
    Edition:
    Condition: Very Good
    Description: 0-515-13638-7 The electrifying sequel to the bestselling THE STRAW MEN A guilty man on the verge of suicide makes a bizarre discovery in the deepest corner of the dark forests of Washington State -- a discovery that threatens to overturn the whole of American history. Ward Hopkins and John Zandt, now full-time on the trail of the world's hidden murderers, become involved in a battle not just to save the lives of two individuals, but to protect something of far greater consequence -- from those dedicated to destroying it. And in the background, as ever, are the shadowy Straw Men, exerting a mysterious and sinsiter influence on both individuals and historic events.
    ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 6.06
Used - Acceptable
  • Seller:  powellsbooks
  • Rating:91% positive over the past 12 months (1902 ratings.) 11186 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from OR, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Ships from US; Please allow 14-21 business days for your book to arrive in Canada. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 6.99
Used - Good

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 6.99
Used - Good

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 6.99
Used - Good

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 8.00
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  twice-sold-tales
  • Rating:99% positive over the past 12 months (319 ratings.) 958 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from AB, Canada. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   tight binding, clean text, faint spine lines.mmpb. Pub: Jove. Pub Loc: USA. Ed: 1st mmpb. Pages: 360. Book Size: to 6.75 in or 17 cm tall. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 8.90
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  kjcactus-books
  • Rating:99% positive over the past 12 months (160 ratings.) 491 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NV, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   First print, very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with Us! CANADIAN BUYERS ONLY PAY CANADIAN SHIPPING!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 10.00
Collectible - Very Good
  • Rating:94% positive over the past 12 months (81 ratings.) 419 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from ND, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Please read our full description: Mass market paperback original. Published by Jove 2004, 1st edition.(#0-515-13638-7) Condition: Near fine. Upright Man, by Michael Marshall. Pseudonym of Michael Marshall Smith. . . . [Mystery] . . . [Covers vary. Our actual cover scan is available on request.] ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 58.52
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  anybook-ca
  • Rating:90% positive over the past 12 months (1624 ratings.) 2285 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Satisfaction Guaranteed! Delivery in 1-2 weeks.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 59.81
New
  • Seller:  vanderbilt_ca
  • Rating:91% positive over the past 12 months (12690 ratings.) 16519 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NY, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   BRAND NEW BOOK! Ships Airmail from New York. Please do allow 5-15 Business days for delivery. Amazing Customer Service. Order Confirmation email sent ### ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 59.91
New
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (820 ratings.) 820 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from OR, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Customer oriented seller. Shipped promptly and packaged carefully. Delivery in 8-14 business days.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 86.52
New
  • Rating:78% positive over the past 12 months (23 ratings.) 198 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from IL, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting title! We ship daily from the USA, items take between 7 and 21 days to be received, and occasionally slightly longer if there are customs delays. We provide individualized customer service, and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 96.08
New
  • Seller:  anybook-ca
  • Rating:90% positive over the past 12 months (1624 ratings.) 2285 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed! Delivery in 1-2 weeks.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.




Where's My Stuff?

Delivery & Returns

Need Help?


Your Recent History

 (What's this?)
 

After viewing product detail pages or search results, look here to find an easy way to navigate back to pages you are interested in.

     

amazon.ca Amazon Home
International Sites:  United States  |  United Kingdom  |  Germany  |  France  |  Japan  |  China
Business Programs: Sell on Amazon  |  Join Associates
Customer Service  |  Help  |  View Cart  |  Your Account
Conditions of Use |  Privacy Notice  © 2008-2009, Amazon.com, Inc. and its affiliates. All rights reserved. Amazon.ca is a trademark of Amazon.com, Inc.