Comments:
Previous price label on front cover; All in very good condition. We post daily by Air Mail,from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag ;Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders Ships from UK location by Air priority mail. Takes on average 5/10 days to reach Canadian and other international locations
(
«
)
Comments:
Previous price label on front cover; All in very good condition. We post daily by Air Mail,from Uk location, Wrapped in bubbl...
(
»
)
Rating:88% positive over the past 12 months (1415 ratings.) 1416 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from MI, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. This item ships from the US so please allow 10 to 15 business days for delivery. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed!
(
«
)
Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. This item ships from the US so please allow 10 to 15 business days...
(
»
)
Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (225 ratings.) 1940 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from ON, Canada.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
A Dalziel and Pascoe Novel - shows wear - Guaranteed Fast reliable shipping - book and seller located in Canada - Canadian customers usually receive book in 2 to 4 business days if not sooner - aka Dick Morland, Patrick Ruell, Charles Underhill - World Class crime suspense author - Discover now Dalziel and Pascoe Series A Clubbable Woman (1970) An Advancement of Learning (1971) Ruling Passion (1973) An April Shroud (1975) A Pinch of Snuff (1978) A Killing Kindness (1980) Deadheads (1983) Exit Lines (1984) Child's Play (1987) Under World (1988) Bones and Silence (1990) One Small Step (1990) Recalled to Life (1992) Asking For The Moon (1994) Pictures of Perfection (1994) The Wood Beyond (1995) On Beulah Height (1998) Arms and the Women (1999) Death's Jest Book (2001) Dialogue's Of The Dead (2001) Good Morning, Midnight (2004) For Love Nor Money (2005) Secrets of the Dead (2005)
(
«
)
Comments:
A Dalziel and Pascoe Novel - shows wear - Guaranteed Fast reliable shipping - book and seller located in Canada - Canadian cu...
(
»
)
Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (85 ratings.) 432 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from ND, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Mass market paperback. Published by Grafton [date not indicated], reprint.(#0-586-07258-6) Condition: Very good. Clubbable Woman, by Reginald Hill. ... [Mystery] ... (Our cover MIGHT be different. A scan of our actual cover is available on request.)
(
«
)
Comments:
Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Mass market paperback. Published by Grafton ...
(
»
)
Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (85 ratings.) 432 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from ND, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Mass market paperback. Published by HarperCollins 1996.(#0-586-07258-6) Condition: Very good. Clubbable Woman, by Reginald Hill. ... TV tie-in. ... [Mystery] ... (Our cover MIGHT be different. A scan of our actual cover is available on request.)
(
«
)
Comments:
Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Mass market paperback. Published by HarperCo...
(
»
)
Comments:
Publisher: Grafton Books Date of Publication: 1987 Binding: mass market paperback Edition: Condition: Good Description: 0586072586 Creases on spine, slight slope to spine
(
«
)
Comments:
Publisher: Grafton Books Date of Publication: 1987 Binding: mass market paperback Edition: Condition: Good De...
(
»
)
Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (85 ratings.) 432 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from ND, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Mass market paperback. Published by HarperCollins 2004, 29th printing.(#0-586-07258-6) Condition: Very good. Clubbable Woman, by Reginald Hill. ... [Mystery] ... (Our cover MIGHT be different. A scan of our actual cover is available on request.)
(
«
)
Comments:
Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Mass market paperback. Published by HarperCo...
(
»
)
Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (85 ratings.) 432 lifetime ratings.
Shipping: In Stock.
Ships from ND, United States.
International shipping available.
See Shipping Rates.
See return policy.
Comments:
Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Mass market paperback. Published by HarperCollins 1998, 4th printing.(#0-586-07258-6) Condition: Very good. Clubbable Woman, by Reginald Hill. ... [Mystery] ... (Our cover MIGHT be different. A scan of our actual cover is available on request.)
(
«
)
Comments:
Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Mass market paperback. Published by HarperCo...
(
»
)
Comments:
Publisher: Grafton Books Date of Publication: 1990 Binding: mass market paperback Edition: Condition: Very Good Description: 0586072586 light creases on spine
(
«
)
Comments:
Publisher: Grafton Books Date of Publication: 1990 Binding: mass market paperback Edition: Condition: Very Good<...
(
»
)
Comments:
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting title! We ship daily from the USA, items take between 7 and 21 days to be received, and occasionally slightly longer if there are customs delays. We provide individualized customer service, and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration.
(
«
)
Comments:
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting t...
(
»
)