Return to product information

The Silver Tower (Hardcover)

by Dale Brown (Author)
Price at a Glance
List Price: CDN$ 19.68
Used:from CDN$ 1.12
Collectible:from CDN$ 21.88
New:from CDN$ 86.13
Have one to sell? Sell yours here
All  New (1 from CDN$ 86.13)  Used (24 from CDN$ 1.12)  Collectible (4 from CDN$ 21.88)

All

(1 to 25 of 29)
Price Condition Seller Information Ready to buy?
CDN$ 1.12
Used - Good
  • Rating:88% positive over the past 12 months (5922 ratings.) 19774 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from IN, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Shipped from the US -- Expect delivery in 1-2 weeks. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 1.57
Used - Good
  • Rating:89% positive over the past 12 months (4576 ratings.) 13654 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Ships from USA; Allow 2 to 3 weeks for delivery. Save a tree, buy from Green Earth Books. All books guaranteed. Read. Recycle. Reuse. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 1.57
Used - Acceptable
  • Rating:81% positive over the past 12 months (790 ratings.) 790 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   All items ship from the USA. Arrival time is usually 2-3 weeks. A tradition of quality and service.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 1.57
Used - Good
  • Rating:89% positive over the past 12 months (4576 ratings.) 13654 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Ships from USA; Allow 2 to 3 weeks for delivery. Save a tree, buy from Green Earth Books. All books guaranteed. Read. Recycle. Reuse. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 1.57
Used - Acceptable
  • Rating:84% positive over the past 12 months (4549 ratings.) 19380 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from GA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Your book will ship from the US; Please allow approximately 10 to 15 business days for delivery. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 1.57
Used - Acceptable
  • Rating:81% positive over the past 12 months (790 ratings.) 790 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   All items ship from the USA. Arrival time is usually 2-3 weeks. A tradition of quality and service.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 1.57
Used - Good
  • Rating:86% positive over the past 12 months (753 ratings.) 753 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Our books ship from the USA and delivery time is 2 to 3 weeks. Book Selection as BIG as Texas. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 1.57
Used - Acceptable
  • Rating:86% positive over the past 12 months (753 ratings.) 753 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Our books ship from the USA and delivery time is 2 to 3 weeks. Book Selection as BIG as Texas.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 1.57
Used - Good
  • Seller:  motor-city-books
  • Rating:88% positive over the past 12 months (1407 ratings.) 1408 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MI, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. This item ships from the US so please allow 10 to 15 business days for delivery. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 4.05
Used - Good
  • Seller:  alibris_ca
  • Rating:92% positive over the past 12 months (1874 ratings.) 13369 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NV, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Good condition (Ships from USA)

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 4.05
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  alibris_ca
  • Rating:92% positive over the past 12 months (1874 ratings.) 13369 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NV, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Very good condition (Ships from USA)

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 6.07
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  kjcactus-books
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (230 ratings.) 568 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NV, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book. No dust jacket. Clean pages, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with Us! CANADIAN BUYERS ONLY PAY CANADIAN SHIPPING! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 6.22
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  wonderbook_usa
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (1914 ratings.) 2901 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MD, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Ships from the US. Expected delivery 7-14 business days.Serving Book Lovers since 1980. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 6.34
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  kjcactus-books
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (230 ratings.) 568 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NV, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Great condition hardcover book with no dust jacket. Shop & Save with Us! CANADIAN BUYERS ONLY PAY CANADIAN SHIPPING!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 9.00
Used - Good
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (279 ratings.) 1818 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 9.00
Used - Good

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 10.00
Used - Good
  • Seller:  bookshop139
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (267 ratings.) 1689 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from ON, Canada. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Publisher: Donald I. Fine Books
    Date of Publication: 1988
    Binding: Hard Cover
    Edition: First American Edition
    Condition: Good/Fair
    Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 155611060X 349 pgs; dust jacket scuffed & slightly worn with very slight wear to edges; pg edges slightly soiled; 2 copies available ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 14.08
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  reduxbooks-us
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (28 ratings.) 28 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MI, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Edition: First Edition; Very good+ 1st edition hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear and covered with mylar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! This item ships from the U.S. Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 17.50
Used - Good
  • Seller:  coverriverview
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (101 ratings.) 213 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NB, Canada. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Publisher: Donald I. Fine Date:1988 Binding:Hard Cover Book is in good condition, shows wear on cover, some creasing of spine, but binding is tight and text is clean ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 21.88
Collectible - Very Good
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (157 ratings.) 413 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from ND, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Review our description carefully please. Ships from USA - allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. This copy of Silver Tower, by Dale Brown, is a hardcover, published by Donald I. Fine [#1-55611-060-X, 1988, 1st edition. Condition: Very good in very good plus dust jacket. [Military Adventure Thriller] (Our cover might be different. Our actual cover scan is available on request.) ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 22.99
Collectible - Very Good
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (157 ratings.) 413 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from ND, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Review our description carefully please. Ships from USA - allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. This copy of Silver Tower, by Dale Brown, is a hardcover, published by Donald I. Fine [#1-55611-060-X, 1988, 1st edition. Condition: Near fine in dust jacket. [Military Adventure Thriller] (Our cover might be different. Our actual cover scan is available on request.) ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 25.88
Collectible - Very Good
  • - Very Good
  • Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (85 ratings.) 432 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from ND, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Hardcover. Published by Donald I. Fine 1988, 1st edition.(#1-55611-060-X) Condition: Very good in very good plus dust jacket. Silver Tower, by Dale Brown. ... [Military Adventure Thriller] ... (Our cover MIGHT be different. A scan of our actual cover is available on request.) ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 27.03
Collectible - Very Good
  • - Very Good
  • Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (85 ratings.) 432 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from ND, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Ships from USA. Click 'more' for full description: Hardcover. Published by Donald I. Fine 1988, 1st edition.(#1-55611-060-X) Condition: Near fine in dust jacket. Silver Tower, by Dale Brown. ... [Military Adventure Thriller] ... (Our cover MIGHT be different. A scan of our actual cover is available on request.) ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 40.99
Used - Like New
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (31 ratings.) 31 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from ON, Canada. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Donald I. Fine; Hardcover; Fine in Fine dust jacket; SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

CDN$ 86.13
New
  • Rating:81% positive over the past 12 months (26 ratings.) 210 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from IL, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting title! We ship daily from the USA, items take between 7 and 21 days to be received, and occasionally slightly longer if there are customs delays. We provide individualized customer service, and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.





Your Recent History

 (What's this?)
 

After viewing product detail pages or search results, look here to find an easy way to navigate back to pages you are interested in.