Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCFCKIT DTX Fiber Module Series with Testing FC/FC Fibers, 50 µm, Fiber Tester Accessory


Price: CDN$ 510.00 & FREE Shipping. Details
Temporarily out of stock.
Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your account will only be charged when we ship the item.
Ships from and sold by Amazon.ca. Gift-wrap available.
  • Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources
  • Contains: 2 SC/FC EF-TRCs and 2 FC/FC TRCs
  • Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord kit
  • 50 µm

Specifications for this item
Brand Name FLUKE networks
EAN 0754082104148
Item Weight 500.0
Model Number MRC-50EFC-SCFCKIT
Number of Items 1
Part Number MRC-50EFC-SCFCKIT
UPC 754082104148


Prime Day

Product details

  • Product Dimensions: 0.1 x 0.1 x 0.1 cm ; 499 g
  • Shipping Weight: 204 g
  • Item model number: MRC-50EFC-SCFCKIT
  • ASIN: B00CB29OZC
  • Date first available at Amazon.ca: Oct. 6 2014
  • Average Customer Review: Be the first to review this item
  • Would you like to tell us about a lower price?


Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

Please make sure that you've entered a valid question. You can edit your question or post anyway.

Don't see what you're looking for?
There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Product description

Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCFC Encircled Flux Compliant Test Reference Cord Kit for Testing 50 µm FC Terminated Fibers, 2m Length, 2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC.


Customer Questions & Answers

Customer reviews

There are no customer reviews yet.
Share your thoughts with other customers

Most helpful customer reviews on Amazon.com

Amazon.com: 5.0 out of 5 stars 2 reviews
Cameron Peden
5.0 out of 5 starsFive Stars
December 19, 2016 - Published on Amazon.com
Verified Purchase
L. Macdonald
5.0 out of 5 starsThe correct cords were shipped and performance excellent as anticipated
March 22, 2016 - Published on Amazon.com
Verified Purchase